STATZ
Menu
Fixtures
Upcoming Results Standings
Kusal Mendis

Kusal Mendis

WK

Wicketkeeper

Bat
RHB
Bowl
-
Age
31
Nation
Season Top Stats
Stat Total League Rank
Runs 550 #2
Wickets 0 -
Sixes 23 #1
Fours 52 #2
Catches 9 #3

For PSL 2026 season

Match Performance Trend

Match Data

30 matches
Avg Runs
35.4Tot: 1061
Avg SR
126.7
Avg 4s
3.5Tot: 105
Avg 6s
1.1Tot: 34
Avg Wkts
0.0Tot: 0
Avg Catches
0.5Tot: 16
Avg Run Outs
0.2Tot: 7
Avg Dot Balls
0.0Tot: 0
Avg Dream11
75.6Tot: 2267
Date Team Oppo Comp H/A Venue Result Pos Runs 6s 4s Balls SR 50s 100s Scoreline
03 May 2026 PZ HK PSL PSL H Gaddafi Stad... Won 3 9 0 2 8 112.50 - - 130/5 (15.2) vs 129/10 (18)
28 Apr 2026 PZ ISU PSL PSL H National Sta... Won 3 41 1 5 26 157.69 - - 221/7 (20) vs 151/10 (18.4)
25 Apr 2026 PZ LQ PSL PSL A Gaddafi Stad... Lost 3 7 0 1 7 100.00 - - 199/4 (20) vs 200/4 (19.3)
22 Apr 2026 PZ KRK PSL PSL A Gaddafi Stad... Won 3 80 4 5 43 186.05 - 186/3 (18.5) vs 182/9 (20)
19 Apr 2026 PZ QG PSL PSL H National Sta... Won 3 83 3 10 44 188.64 - 255/3 (20) vs 137/10 (18.1)
15 Apr 2026 PZ QG PSL PSL H National Sta... Won 3 21 0 2 19 110.53 - - 156/2 (18.3) vs 154/10 (20)
13 Apr 2026 PZ MS PSL PSL H National Sta... Won 3 68 3 6 40 170.00 - 196/6 (20) vs 172/8 (20)
11 Apr 2026 PZ LQ PSL PSL H National Sta... Won 3 74 4 5 48 154.17 - 173/7 (20) vs 97/10 (17)
09 Apr 2026 PZ KRK PSL PSL A National Sta... Won 3 109 4 14 52 209.62 - 246/3 (20) vs 87/10 (16.1)
08 Apr 2026 PZ HK PSL PSL A National Sta... Won 3 27 2 1 23 117.39 - - 146/6 (20) vs 145/10 (18.2)
28 Mar 2026 PZ RW PSL PSL H Gaddafi Stad... Won 3 31 2 1 17 182.35 - - 218/5 (19.1) vs 214/4 (20)
25 Feb 2026 SL NZ T20WC T20WC A R.Premadasa... Lost 2 11 0 1 22 50.00 - - 107/8 (20) vs 168/7 (20)
22 Feb 2026 SL ENG T20WC T20WC A Pallekele In... Lost 3 4 0 1 4 100.00 - - 95/10 (16.4) vs 146/9 (20)
19 Feb 2026 SL ZIM T20WC T20WC H R.Premadasa... Lost 3 14 0 0 20 70.00 - - 178/7 (20) vs 182/4 (19.3)
16 Feb 2026 SL AUS T20WC T20WC A Pallekele In... Won 3 51 1 6 38 134.21 - 184/2 (18) vs 181/10 (20)
12 Feb 2026 SL OMN T20WC T20WC H Pallekele In... Won 3 61 0 7 45 135.56 - 225/5 (20) vs 120/9 (20)
08 Feb 2026 SL IRE T20WC T20WC H R.Premadasa... Won 3 56 0 5 43 130.23 - 163/6 (20) vs 143/10 (19.5)
03 Feb 2026 SL ENG T20I T20I H Pallekele In... Lost 3 26 0 4 26 100.00 - - 116/10 (19.3) vs 128/9 (20)
01 Feb 2026 SL ENG T20I T20I H Pallekele In... Lost 3 32 1 4 17 188.24 - - 189/5 (20) vs 173/4 (16.4)
30 Jan 2026 SL ENG T20I T20I H Pallekele In... Lost 3 37 2 4 20 185.00 - - 133/10 (16.2) vs 125/4 (15)
11 Jan 2026 SL PAK T20I T20I H Rangiri Damb... Won 3 30 2 2 16 187.50 - - 160/6 (12) vs 146/8 (12)
07 Jan 2026 SL PAK T20I T20I H Rangiri Damb... Lost 3 14 0 2 15 93.33 - - 128/10 (19.2) vs 129/4 (16.4)
10 Dec 2025 SW GG ILT20 ILT20 A Dubai Intern... Lost 3 23 1 1 15 153.33 - - 157/6 (20) vs 158/4 (19.4)
26 Sep 2025 SL IND AC AC A Dubai Intern... Lost 2 0 0 0 1 0.00 - - 2/2 (0.5) vs 3/0 (0.1)
23 Sep 2025 SL PAK AC AC A Sheikh Zayed... Lost 2 0 0 0 1 0.00 - - 133/8 (20) vs 138/5 (18)
20 Sep 2025 SL BAN AC AC H Dubai Intern... Lost 2 34 3 1 25 136.00 - - 168/7 (20) vs 169/6 (19.5)
18 Sep 2025 SL AFG AC AC H Sheikh Zayed... Won 2 74 0 10 52 142.31 - 171/4 (18.4) vs 169/8 (20)
15 Sep 2025 SL HK AC AC H Dubai Intern... Won 2 11 0 2 14 78.57 - - 153/6 (18.5) vs 149/4 (20)
13 Sep 2025 SL BAN AC AC A Sheikh Zayed... Won 2 3 0 0 6 50.00 - - 140/4 (14.4) vs 139/5 (20)
07 Sep 2025 SL ZIM T20I T20I A Harare Sport... Won 2 30 1 3 17 176.47 - - 193/2 (17.4) vs 191/8 (20)

In Kusal Mendis's last 30 All T20 Cricket games (2025–2026) for Peshawar Zalmi, they have scored 1,061 runs at an average of 35.4 with a strike rate of 126.7.

Kusal Mendis Stats - All T20 Cricket

Kusal Mendis is a right hand bat wicketkeeper. Across these 30 games, Kusal Mendis has hit 105 fours and 34 sixes, taking 16 catches in the field. Their highest score in this span is 109.

Kusal Mendis: Betting Insights

For bet builder markets, Kusal Mendis has scored 25+ runs in 60% of their last 30 All T20 Cricket games (18/30). They have registered 1+ boundaries in 87% of these games (26/30). Over their last 5 games, Kusal Mendis has 220 runs.


Frequently Asked Questions

How many runs does Kusal Mendis average per game?

Kusal Mendis averages 35.4 runs per game, based on 30 games (2025–2026).

What team does Kusal Mendis play for?

Kusal Mendis currently plays for Peshawar Zalmi.

What is Kusal Mendis's strike rate?

Kusal Mendis has a strike rate of 126.7, based on 30 games (2025–2026).

What is Kusal Mendis's highest score?

Kusal Mendis's highest score is 109, based on 30 games (2025–2026).

Is Kusal Mendis a good bet builder pick?

Kusal Mendis has scored 25+ runs in 60% and had 1+ boundaries in 87% of their last 30 games. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.